PRIVACY AND POLICY

Information and consent in accordance with Legislative Decree No. 196/2003- “Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali” asper Legislative Decree of June 30, 2003, n. 196 Code concerning the protection of personal data (the "Code"), we inform you that your personal data, provided and/or acquired later, will be treated by PrvCom srl in Italy and abroad, through electronic and manual instruments in respect to the code and regulations on Privacy. Objective Data collected is processed for the following purposes: a. subscribe to the service; b. contract closure; c. perform the tasks required to implement the contractual relationship in place; d. sending commercial information, advertising material, promotional and informative by email, sms, etc; e. carry on market research, economic analysis and statistics in order to verify customer satisfaction; f. develop customised information based on clients’ preferences; g. transmit the information to other companies for direct marketing purposes.
The receipt of data is necessary for the conclusion of the contract, optional otherwise.
If data is not sent, it will be impossible to close the order.


Categories of subjects to which data will be transmitted: personal data can also be used by natural or legal persons, in Italy or abroad, who on behalf of and/or in the interest of PrvCom srl, provide specific processing services or that carry out instrumental or support activities.
Therefore, your data may be communicated for the purposes indicated also to: -anyone who is legitimate recipient of communications (such as, for example: offices and public authorities); -Anyone who is the recipient of communications necessary in order to fulfill the obligations arising from given services; -companies specialized in the management of business information and credit-related (such as, data processing centers, banks, etc.).
Your data will be processed by:
companies and/or collaborators used in the process for administartive , legal and contractual purposes; other entities (companies, partnerships, individuals) who collaborate to the realization of the service, also abroad. These entities will be properly designated and instructed accordingly.


Data retention: all acquired data will not be used for other purposes than those referred to above and will be kept for the period necessary to carry out the very same. After this period, the data will be erased or made anonymous. Retention times will not be higher than those established by law.


Rights of the customer: you can exercise at any time the rights referred to in article 7 (right of access to personal data and other rights) of the code, in particular: the right to access your personal data, correction, update and erasure, if they seem incomplete, incorrect or collected in violation of the laws, as well as to oppose your treatment for legitimate reasons, by addressing a written request to the owner of Prvcom srl.

Your refusal to treatment, updating, rectification or the integration of personal data (as per art. 7 annex) are available free of charge and must be forwarded to the following e-mail address info@prvcom.it If you wish to be deleted from our database, send an email to:info@ecobioshopping.com